Sections on assembly drawings.

Hatching adjacent parts:

a – hatching of two adjacent parts; b – hatching of three adjacent parts; c – filling narrow surfaces

8.1.3. Conventions and simplifications in assembly drawings

Specification

8.2.1. Specification – a text document that defines the composition of the assembly unit.

Shape and size specifications

The shape and dimensions of the title block for specifications

a) first page

b) – subsequent sheets

Specification Sections

– documentation

– Assembly units

– details

– Standard products

– materials

Rules for filling out the specification

1. Begin filling out the specification from the column “Name”.

2. When writing sections, skip one line at the top and bottom.

3. The name of the section is underlined with a thin line.

4. Details are recorded in ascending order of the position number.

5. Standard products are written in alphabetical order.

6. Standard products do not have a designation and format.

? Complete the specification for the assembly drawing.

Belt tensioner:

1 – cap,

2 – washer 12 according to GOST 11371-78,

3 – nut 2M12.5 according to GOST 5912-70,

4 – shaft,

5 – key 4X6.5 according to GOST 24071-80, 6 – adjusting washer (5 pcs.),

7 – pulley,

8 – belt,

9 – removable pulley,

10 – hub.

Clamp:

1 – clamp,

2 – spring,

3 – spring screw,

4 – axis,

5 – nut 2M16x1.5.5 according to GOST 5916-70,

6 – thrust screw,

7 – bracket,

8 – pusher.

Pulley with axle :

1 – axis,

2 – nut M10.5 according to GOST 5915-70,

3 – washer 10L.65G according to GOST 6402-70,

4 – bracket,

5 – ring 18 GOST 2832-77 (2 pcs.),

6 – screw M6X10.58 according to GOST 1476-75 (2 pcs.),

7 – tension pulley,

8 – ring 28 GOST 2833-77 (2 pcs.),

9 – oiler 1.1.Ts6 according to GOST 19853-74.

Adjusting roller:

1 – roller body,

2 – bearing 8104 according to GOST 6874-75,

3 – roller,

4 – axis,

5 – pin 4X8 according to GOST 3128-70 (2 pcs.),

6 – screw M10X30.58 GOST 1491-80 (2 pcs.),

7 – gasket,

8 – clamp.

Lever support:

1 – axis,

2 – ring 12 according to GOST 2832-77,

3 – ring 20 according to GOST 2833-77,

4 – screw M5X8.58 according to GOST 1476-75,

5 – bolt M6X20.58 according to GOST 7805-70,

6 – suspension,

7 – lever,

8 – nut M8.5 GOST 5915-70,

9 – washer 8L according to GOST 6402-70.

Tension roller:

1 – finger,

2 – sealing ring,

3 – roller,

4 – bearing 204 according to GOST 83338-75 (2 pcs.),

5 – spacer ring,

6 – screw M4X12.58 according to GOST 1491-80 (6 pcs.),

7 – gasket,

8 – cover,

9 – end washer,

10 – M6X16.58 screw according to GOST 17475-80.

Stem with valve:

1 – stock,

2 – bushing,

3 – valve,

4 – ring 020-025-30-2-4 GOST 9833-73 (2 pcs.),

5 – pin,

6 – screw M4X12.58 according to GOST 1476-75,

7 – spring,

8 – cover.

Handle with lock:

1 – screw M5X20.58 according to GOST 1476-75,

2 – connecting rod,

3 – tube,

4 – spring,

5 – handle,

6 – latch pin,

7 – pin 4X40 according to GOST 3128-70.

Pinion shaft:

1 – cover,

2 – bolt M6X15.58 according to GOST 7798-70 (3 pcs.),

3 – washer 6 according to GOST 6402-70 (3 pcs.),

4 – washer 24 according to GOST 11872-80,

5 – neck,

6 – gear shaft,

7 – bearing 205 according to GOST 8338-75 (2 pcs.),

8 – gasket,

9 – nut M24X1.5.8 according to GOST 11871-80,

10 – sealing ring.

Crankshaft support:

1 – crankshaft,

2 – bearing housing,

3 – bearing 202 according to GOST 8338-75 (2 pcs.),

4 – spacer sleeve,

5 – screw M3X10.58 according to GOST 1491-80 (3 pcs.),

6 – gasket,

7 – cover,

8 – bushing.

Union with pressure valve:

1 – nut M10.5 according to GOST 5916-70,

2 – union nut,

3 – gasket,

4 – ring 010-014-25-2-4 according to GOST 9833-73,

5 – pin,

6 – spring,

7 – fitting,

8 – discharge valve,

9 – pin 4X25 according to GOST 3128-70,

10 – handle.

Handle with lock:

1 – handle,

2 – lock washer,

3 – screw M12X1.25X8.58 according to GOST 1477-75,

4 – spring,

5 – ball 8 mm N according to GOST 3722-60,

6 – axis,

7 – lead screw,

8 – screw M10X25.58 according to GOST 1475-75,

9 – pin 5X30 according to GOST 3129-70.

Handwheel with handle:

1 – flywheel,

2 – lead screw,

3 – nut M20.5 according to GOST 5927-70,

4 – washer 20 according to GOST 11371-78,

5 – key 6X6X20 according to GOST 23360-78,

6 – handle,

7 – nut,

8- threaded bushing,

9 – bed,

10 – pin 10X24 according to GOST 3128-70.

Piston rod:

1 – cover,

2 – screw M8X25.58 according to GOST 1491-80 (6 pcs.),

3 – gasket,

4 – nut M16X1.5.8 according to GOST 11871-80,

5 – ring 110-116-36-2-4 according to GOST 9833-73 (2 pcs.),

6 – packing with graphite,

7 – piston,

8 – cylinder,

9 – stock.

Support self-aligning:

1 – nut M30.5 according to GOST 5915-70,

2 – support,

3 – bushing,

4 – cover,

5 – collet,

6 – body,

7 – spring,

8 – ring 100-110-58-1-2 according to GOST 9833-73,

9 – disk,

10 – piston,

11 – spring.

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.