Additional information about the residents of Rugozersky parish

Viktor Tarasov


Dedicated to the school in the village of Tiksha, where the compiler of this material studied from the 1st to the 8th grade (1949-1957)


Pedigrees of Rugozer Parish families

Povenets district of the Republic of Karelia

From 1900 to 1919

Petrozavodsk 2017

Population pedigrees of villages other than Rugozer

Big Tiksha

Andronov 8

Ignatieva 8

Iliny 8

Iliny 9

Larionov 9

Manuilov 9

Markov 10

Mikkoev 11

Mikheev 11

Morozov 11

Morozov 11

Merguba

Andreevy 12

Queens 13

Minins (Lutherans) 14

Nikitin 15

Petrovy 15

Malaya Tiksha

Epifanova 16

Epifanova 16

Stefanovy 16

Andronova mountain

Kirikovy 17

Kirikovy 18

Fokiny 18


Tikshezero

Antonovy 19

Evstafieva 19

Nikitin 19

Marya Vary

Bogdanov 20

Silins 20

Yakovlevy 20

spruce mountain

Siliny 21

New

Siliny 21

Ivanova mountain

Efimovy 22

Breastplate Lake

Leontief 22

pike lake

Kondratiev 22

Pedigrees of the population of the village Rugozero

Agafonov 33

Akimovy 32

Aleksandrovy 40

Alimpiev 39

Andreevy 52

Anikeeva 33

Antonovy 52

Arkhippovy 32

Bogdanov 24

Vasiliev 27

Gavrilov 27

Grigoriev 27

Guryev 37

Davydov 28

Evseev 41

Eremeev 26

Ermolaev 26

Zakharovy 24

Zinoviev 24

Ivanovy 43

Ivachevy 42

Ignatiev 43

Ipatov 38

Isaev 43

Karpovy 30

Keranen 51

Kirillov 30

Krasilnikovy 30

Kuznetsov 30

Kuzminy 30

Kyllanen 51

Lavrentyevy 28

Lyavkuevy 28

Makarov 35

Mammoth 36

Markov 23

Martynovy 36

Matveev 35

Matildin 51

Mashezerskie 35

Merkulovy 35

Minins 35

Mitrofanova 36

Mikhailovy 35

Nazarov 50

Nikitin 50

Pavlovy 25

Patrakeev 25

Piminovs (paramedic) 25

Potapovy 25

Prokopyevy 25

Saveliev 47

Samoilov 48

Sidorov 45

Stepanovy 49

Stukins 44

Tervinsky 34

Tikhonov 34

Trifonovy 34

Trofimovy 34

Fedorovy 29

Fedulov 29

Ferropontovy 29

Filippovy 53

Fominy 29

Frolov, Fadeev 29

Kharitonov 31

Heikkenen 51

Shuttiev 46

Yuksovskie (priest’s family) 31

Explanatory note

The materials are taken from the annual parish registers of the Povenets district of the Rugozersky parish (f 25 inventory 25 and f 25 inventory 27) of the national archive of the Republic of Karelia at Petrozavodsk, st. Kuibysheva, d. 6a.

The year of birth registers can be determined by the date (day, month, year) of birth, marriage, death. Dates in which there is no day and month may differ from the truth by 1 and very rarely by 2 years.

Children who died before the age of 15 are not included in the pedigrees.

If the husband and wife are both from the Rugozer parish, then the date of marriage is indicated in their pedigrees. Their children are listed only in the husband’s pedigree. If in the line after marriage, in the pedigree of the husband, the village from which the wife was taken is not indicated, then from Rugozer.

If, after the date of marriage, the husband has the icon 4444, then this means that the wife’s pedigree has the same sign, indicating that all data from the husband’s pedigree, except for children, have been transferred to the wife’s pedigree and vice versa.

Illegitimate children were given a surname after their father Bogdanov (a), that is, given by God (the first surname after the name is the current patronymic, the second surname after the name is the common surname of the family).

Additional information about the residents of Rugozersky parish

· In the pedigree “Finns” it is indicated that some Finns were considered “workers”. It can be assumed that the wealthy peasants of the Rugozero parish hired workers from Finland to live in the Rugozero parish.

· Ivan Heikkenen is a worker.

· Kyllanen Anti Matveev – worker.

· Keranen Gavriil Bogdanov – worker.

· Matildin Karp Viktorov moved to Rugozero on February 22, 1899, and on March 31, 1901, he received the name Gabriel, when he converted from Lutherans to Orthodoxy.

· The wife of Vasily Zakharov Yakovleva – Yudita Ustavova Hilma from Marya Vary on 08/06/1909 switched from Lutherans to Orthodoxy.

Minins from Merguba are Lutherans.

· Sergei Ivanov Mashezersky – a former priest.

· Nikolai Nikolaev Yurkovskiy – local priest.

· Pyotr Zinoviev Stukin – acting as a psalmist from 1910 to 1921.

· Fedor Ivanov Tervinsky – a former psalmist.

· Nikolai Pavlov Bogdanov – head and teacher of a one-class school.

· Timofei Zakharov Ermolaev – teacher’s assistant, tradesman of Petrozavodsk. His wife, Anna Grigorieva Undozerova, is a midwife from the town of Onega, Arkhangelsk Region.

· Anton Nikiforov Pimenov – paramedic.

· Vasily Danilov Silin from Spruce Mountain – drafted to the war with Japan.

· Dmitry Bogdanov Lyavkuev – living in Rugozero, a worker from Kem.

Kasyan Fedorov Merkulov – junior non-commissioned officer.

· Ivan Mikhailov Trifanov – aka Samsonov.

· Tit Stepanov Evseev from Rugozero – Ensign.

· Yakov Vasiliev Yevseev from Rugozero – transferred to the reserve.

· Ivan Grigoriev Epifanov from Malaya Tiksha – reserve private.

· Ermolai Danilov Kirikov from Andronova Gora – private.

· Nikolai Zakharov Alexandrov from Rugozero – reserve private.

History of Karelia XVI-XVII centuries in documents.

– Petrozavodsk-Joensuu, 1987

Big Tiksha Andronovs

Bolshaya Tiksha Ignatieva Big Tiksha Ilyina

Big Tiksha Ilyina Big Tiksha Larionovs

Bolshaya Tiksha Manuilova

Big Tiksha

Markov

Merguba

Andreevs

Merguba

queens

Merguba

Minins (Lutherans)

Merguba Nikitin Merguba Petrovs
Malaya Tiksha Epifanovs

Malaya Tiksha Epifanovs

Malaya Tiksha Stefanovs

Andronova mountain

Kirikovs

Sheet 1 of 2

Andronova mountain Andronova mountain
Kirikovs Fokins

Sheet 2 of 2

Tikshezero Antonovs Tikshezero Nikitin
Tikshezero Evstafievs

Mary vary Bogdanov Marya Vary Silina Maria vary Yakovlev

New spruce mountain
Silins Silins

Rugozero

Markov

Rugozero

Rugozero

Rugozero

Rugozero

Rugozero

Rugozero

Rugozero

Rugozero

Kharitonovs

Yuksovskie (priest’s family)

Rugozero

Arkhippov

Akimovs

Rugozero

Rugozero

Rugozero

Rugozero

Rugozero

Guryevs

Rugozero

Ipatovs

Rugozero

Alimpievs

Rugozero

Alexandrovs


Rugozero

Evseev

Rugozero

Ivachevs

Rugozero Isaevs Rugozero Ignatievs

Rugozero Ivanovs

Rugozero

Stukins

Rugozero

Sidorovs


Rugozero

Shuttiev


Rugozero

Savelyevs

Rugozero

Samoilovs

Rugozero

Stepanovs


Rugozero

Nazarovs Nikitins


Rugozero (Finns)

Rugozero

Antonovs Andreevs

Rugozero

Filippov

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.